Privacy policy

     

    This Privacy Policy sets out the regulations regarding the personal data processing applicable on the premises of Cyberjump Trampoline Park operated by CYBERJUMP RO S.R.L., Romanian legal entity, with registered office in Romania, Municipality of Bucharest, Gara Herăstrău street no. 4B, 9th floor, space no. 14, 2nd district, registered with the Trade Register attached to the Bucharest District Court under No. J40/21715/2021, tax number 45342755 (hereinafter referred to as the "Data Controller") and online (https://www.cyberjump.ro/, the "Website") for the purpose of informing, booking and purchasing tickets, when using the Website as a registered visitor or user.

    The Data Controller processes personal data in connection with customers, suppliers, employees and other individuals/entities with whom the Data Controller has concluded a contract or is legally bound.

    This Policy describes how customers' personal data is collected, used and stored to comply with the Data Controller's standards and relevant legal provisions on personal data protection.

    This Privacy Policy has been drawn up in accordance with the statutory provisions of the applicable law in force, namely:

    • Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC, hereinafter referred to as "GDPR";

     

    • Orders issued by the National Authority for the Protection of Personal Data, in the exercise of its duties;

     

    • Applicable national laws on personal data, as may be amended from time to time to correlate with any possible legislative changes.

     

     

    1. OBJECTIVES & SCOPE OF THIS POLICY

     

    The Data Controller attaches great importance to the adequate protection, security and confidentiality of all personal data of its employees and of other individuals whose personal data it holds, such as data pertaining to partners, customers, participants at the events of organized by the Data Controller, etc.

     

    The purpose of this Policy is to emphasize our general practices regarding the processing of your personal data in accordance with the law, for the purposes mentioned below, including the types of data we collect, how we use and protect this data and how you can correct/intervene in this process according to your rights.

     

    All personal data processed by the Data Controller has been directly obtained from the data subject.

     

    In order to protect the data collected, the Data Controller has implemented security measures so as to avoid, to the greatest extent possible, a potential security breach. The measures applied are regularly re-evaluated in order to keep up with the state-of-the-art technology.

     

    Our procedures regarding the personal data protection, organizational and technical measures, are structured in order to ensure the privacy and security of personal data and all information in our care. We regularly check the adequacy of the implemented measures.

     

    At the same time, we undertake to use all technical and organizational measures available to us to ensure the security of your personal data, its protection against destruction, change, disclosure or unauthorized access.

     

     

    1. DEFINITIONS

     

    The definitions of the concepts on which this Policy is based are, as follows:

     

    ‘Personal Data’

    means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘data subject’);

    ‘Data Subject’

    means an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person;

    ‘Customer’

    means the natural person, regardless of nationality, who accesses or wishes to access the services provided by the Data Controller in his own name and/or for a minor in his/her care and regarding whom he/her is allowed take legal decisions. Specifically, any person under the age of 18 who wishes to participate in our activities or who accompanies persons under the age of 18 and who participate in these activities, are persons from whom we collect personal data in the manner described below. Another category of individual from whom we collect and process personal data is our employees and collaborators, with whom we work together to provide you with the best services;

    ‘Visitor’

    means natural person using the Site;

    ‘Processing’

    means any operation or set of operations which is performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction;

    ‘Controller’

    means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of such processing are determined by Union or Member State law, the controller or the specific criteria for its nomination may be provided for by Union or Member State law;

    ‘Processor’

    means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller;

     

     

    1. DPO CONTACT DETAILS

     

    Based on our intention to ensure an increased protection of our Customers' personal data, we have designated in accordance with the provisions of Art. 37 (6) GDPR, a data protection officer (DPO). The designated DPO can be contacted for any request regarding the personal data we process, by using our contact details.

     

    1. BASIS OF PROCESSING

     

    There are six alternative ways in which the legality of a specific personal data processing case can be established pursuant to GDPR.

     

    • Consent (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR)

     

    Unless consent is required under GDPR, the Data Controller shall always obtain the explicit consent of a data subject for data collection and processing. In the case of children under the age of 16, parental consent shall be obtained for any personal data processing.

     

    Information notified on the processing of personal data shall be provided to data subjects at the time of obtaining consent, when their rights regarding their data, such as the right to withdraw their consent, shall be explained to them. If personal data is not obtained directly from the data subject, this information shall be provided to the data subject within a reasonable period of time after the data were obtained.

     

    • Entering into or performance of a contract (Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR)

     

    If the personal data collected and processed are necessary to enter into or perform a contract with the data subject, explicit consent shall not be required. This shall be the case if the contract cannot be entered into without the personal data in question, for example a delivery cannot be made without an address at which it can be delivered.

     

    • Legal obligation (Article 6 (1) (c) GDPR)

     

    If personal data must be collected and processed in order to comply with a legal obligation imposed by Romanian or European law, explicit consent is not required.

     

    • Vital interests of the data subject (Article 6 (1) (d) GDPR)

     

    If personal data is necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person, then this may be used as legal basis for the processing. The Data Controller shall keep reasonable, documented evidence that processing is required, whenever this reason is used as a legal basis for personal data processing.

     

    • Activity in the public interest (Article 6 (1) (e) GDPR)

     

    If the Data Controller has to perform a task considered to be in the public interest or as part of an official obligation, then the consent of the data subject shall not be required.

     

    • Legitimate interest (Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR)

     

    If the processing of specific personal data is in the legitimate interest of the Data Controller and is considered not to significantly affect the rights and freedoms of the data subject, then this may be defined as the legal reason for the processing. Again, the reasoning behind this view shall be documented.

     

     

     

     

     

    1. PURPOSES FOR WHICH WE PROCESS/COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA

     

    • We process your data to the extent required for entering into and performing the sales contract and the provision of our services, i.e.:

     

    Name and contact information

     

    • To send your ordered tickets or vouchers and to allow you to use the trampoline park
    • To provide you with customer support services, for contractual purposes, to fulfill our contractual obligations in relation to you.
    • to process the required data for the purpose of booking and selling tickets;
    • provide customer service support when making online credit card purchases, confirming transactions, and monitoring fraud to protect Website users,

     

    Your payment information

     

    • To process payment for contractual purposes, to deliver your ordered tickets
    • To prevent and detect fraud against you or us for legal purposes

     

    In the event of entering into a contract and the performance and provision of the services you intend to use, your personal data shall be processed based on the concluded sales contract (Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR). In other cases, we shall rely on the legitimate interest of the Data Controller arising from its activity (Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR).

     

    • We process your data to the extent required to promote and improve our business, i.e.:

     

    Purchase history and desired products, which you have stored in your shopping cart or wishlist

     

    • For marketing and advertising purposes, i.e. to send marketing communications (promotional e-mails, notifications, offers, loyalty programs, promotions, advertisements) to existing customers, by e-mail in connection with the activities of the Data Controller;
    • To find out what you or other customers prefer, for marketing purposes, as a legitimate interest to ensure that we offer you what you want and stay ahead of the competition;
    • To show you our ads while you are on other Websites, for marketing purposes, to keep you up to date with the latest products and offers;
    • To contact registered Visitors by e-mail, phone or letter for market research purposes;
    • to offer, deliver and process gift cards and discounts.

     

    The legal basis for personal data processing in order to align our products with your preferences is the legitimate interest of the Data Controller in the form of direct marketing (Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR).

     

    Information about your phone or laptop and how you use our Website

     

    We use the information you provide to us with for legitimate purposes when you browse our Website, including IP address and your device type, and, if you choose to share it, your location and how you use our Website:

     

    • to implement and develop solutions for automatic solving of problems reported by customers;
    • fraud prevention;
    • to develop and verify software solutions designed to optimize the necessary business and logistics processes;
    • to protect our Website;
    • to assess and measure data related to the purchasing process, including exchanges and cancellations made by the Customer.

     

    Image, voice

     

    • for the purpose of CCTV Monitoring (monitoring the security of individuals, premises and private property) pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR.

     

    The legal basis for the processing of your data is the legitimate interest of the Data Controller, which involves the development of products and technologies required to properly carry out our business and to align products and services with your needs (Article 6 (1), point (f) GDPR), and for the normal conduct of economic activity, for the improvement of our services and for the security of property and individuals.

     

    • We process your contact details for marketing communications, i.e.:

     

    Promotional/marketing messages

     

    Only with your consent, we regularly send marketing messages in the form of                    e-mails and SMS, to keep you up to date with our news and promotions. You may choose not to receive marketing messages from us at any time by clicking on the "Unsubscribe" link in any e-mail or by contacting our customer support team at the following e-mail address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

     

    The legal basis for the processing of your data is the legitimate interest, in order to improve the services offered and to promote the services we offer, namely the consent. The consent of the data subject is always required for activities involving direct marketing, profiling, transmission of individual, customized content. Consent is not required where the processing is required in order to achieve a legitimate interest of the Data Controller or third party to whom the data is disclosed provided that this interest does not prejudice the interest or the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

     

    Your answers to surveys, contests and promotions

     

    These are used for marketing purposes, as a legitimate interest, in order to improve the offered services.

    Providing this data is not mandatory. However, if you choose not to provide this data, you may not be able to use our Website to its full potential, as intended.

    We shall keep your data for as long as you have an account on our Website, or for as long as we need to provide you with services. If we are explicitly required to comply with statutory or regulatory requirements in order to resolve disputes, prevent fraud and abuse, or enforce our terms and conditions, we may also retain certain information, as required, even after you close your account or is no longer require to provide you with services.

    We also anonymize and aggregate personal data (so that it does not identify you) and use it for purposes including IT systems testing, research, data analysis, improving our Website, and developing new products and services. We also share this data with third parties.

     

    The refusal of the data subject to transmit to the Data Controller the personal data and/or to allow the processing by the Data Controller of the personal data leads to the impossibility of the performance of the contract between the parties, the provision/rendering of services related to the main activity of the Data Controller, i.e. use of the trampoline park, as well as other related/ancillary services, including the use of online applications/services, depending on the services that each client benefits/can benefit from.

     

    The Data Controller shall not use the data for purposes other than those indicated.

     

    The Data Controller processes the personal data of minor children who shall become registered visitors with the consent of the adult as a parent/guardian/person who is legally responsible for the minor.

     

     

    1. USE OF COOKIES

     

    The Data Controller uses cookies on the Website. Cookies are small files that contain information stored by your internet browser on your computer's hard drive. Cookies allow the web application to adapt its operation to your needs, what you like and what you don't like, by collecting and storing data about your preferences. Cookies can be used, for example:

     

    1. to adapt the content of the Website to your preferences and optimize the use of web pages;
    2. to create statistics helping us to better understand how you use our Website so that we can display content that fits your preferences;
    3. to hold a session;
    4. to offer promotional content about our products tailored to your needs.

     

    A specific cookie policy is available here: https://lujerului.cyberjump.ro/en/cookie-policy 

     

     

    1. REGISTRATION

     

    The data subjects ("Visitor"): adults in their own name and adults for minors, can register by creating an account on the Data Controller's Website. In the case of minors, it is mandatory for an adult parent or guardian to provide consent for the minor during registration. Tickets or online vouchers can only be purchased by registered Visitors, who can also manage changes to tickets.

     

    The Visitor creates their own password to log in to the account during registration. The Visitor is responsible for maintaining the password confidentiality. The password must not be disclosed to third parties.

     

     

    1. ELECTRONIC PAYMENT INVOICING

     

    In case of purchase of tickets or vouchers the Visitor agrees to the transfer of personal data to Global Payments s.r.o. (strada Bd, Decebal, nr. 25-29,, Sector 3, București, România), as Data Controller: name, surname, country, phone number, e-mail address.

     

     

    1. MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS

     

    During registration, and account definition the Visitor, if the Visitor agrees and expressly gives his/her specific consent for this purpose, after providing the e-mail address or phone number, may authorize the Data Controller to send commercial information (e-mail or text message). We use electronic means of communication to inform you about available services, trends, special offers, loyalty programs, advertisements. You may also be asked to express your opinion in surveys.

     

    You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the link available in each marketing message or by sending an e-mail to: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

     

     

    1. VIDEO SURVEILLANCE PROCEDURE

     

    The Data Controller has video surveillance in the Cyberjump Trampoline Park. The procedure for the surveillance system is available here and is displayed at the entrance to the Cyberjump Trampoline Park.

     

    During in-person and on-site registration, the Guest is informed that the Data Controller can take group photos, group videos or panoramic views in the Cyberjump Trampoline Park and use them on the Data Controller's online interfaces (Website, facebook, instagram, youtube, google +). The Data Controller specifically informs visitors about the registration process when entering the Cyberjump Trampoline Park, and they take note of these provisions by purchasing tickets and entering the park.

     

     

    1. PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED BY THE DATA CONTROLLER

     

    Type of data we process

     

    • contact details (name, surname, phone, e-mail address, social network ID or instant messaging systems), which shall help us to contact you and to register your account on the Website as well as to send you information (newsletter) about promotional campaigns, special offers, promotional codes;

     

    • data from ID documents, first and last name, phone number, e-mail address, gender, date of birth, address (street, building number, apartment number, postcode, city, country), tax identification number (TIN) or personal identification number (if an invoice is issued), which we request when you purchase from us various services that we provide to you, with or without your registration on the Website and to allow you to use and manage your account on the Website.

     

    We can obtain this data either at our cashier directly from your ID documents (by scanning), or through the user account creation forms that are or shall be available on our Website, as our portfolio of services and activities.

     

    Regarding the scanning of the ID documents at the cash register of the trampoline park, we mention that we do not make or store photocopies of the ID documents

     

    • Purchase details: bank account number, transaction data (shipping address, ordered items), in order to be able to settle the transaction;

     

    • the photo/video image obtained through video surveillance systems, from any person who transits the area of action of the surveillance cameras set up for the purpose of physical protection and security. Regarding this type of data, we have visibly marked with specific indicators these areas, which are moreover strictly reduced to those premises that must be protected according to the obligations imposed by Law No. 333/2003 on security and valuables (cashiers, warehouses with goods of value, etc.)

     

    • anonymous data is data that we automatically obtain from all visitors to our Website, and refers only to the type of computer system used to access the Website (computer, tablet PC or phone), the geographical area from which it is accessed Website, most visited pages, cookies, operating system, browser type. These data do not allow us to identify you directly, which is why they are considered anonymous data.

     

    During in-person and online registration, the Visitor is required to provide the following information:

     

    1. last name;
    2. first name;
    3. date of birth;
    4. e-mail address and/or phone number;
    5. last name, first name and date of birth of the minor Visitor.

     

    When purchasing a ticket, the Visitor must provide the following information for billing and payment by credit card:

     

    1. invoicing name (last name, first name);
    2. invoicing address;
    3. e-mail address;

     

    The Data Controller is not aware of the data content of the GP Webpay payment page (credit card details provided), as it is an independent and secure Website.

     

    No data other than the above are required. If this data is transmitted, however, they shall automatically be deleted.

     

     

    1. PURPOSE, DURATION AND LEGAL BASIS OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

     

    The contact details are processed in order to contact you, either to respond to your requests, using our contact details, or to provide you with information about the activities and promotions that you can benefit from in CYBERJUMP RO S.R.L. We process these data pursuant to Art. 6 (1) f) GDPR, and the processing duration is equal to the duration in which the Data Controller ensures the development of the activities in the park, or until you exercise a right that would restrict the processing of this type of data.

     

    The data in the ID documents are processed both for the purpose of protection and good management of the equipment that we provide for the activities you choose, as well as for the record of tickets that can be purchased through the Website.

     

    This type of data is used to correctly identify the beneficiaries of this type of goods, as well as due to the legal obligations regarding the preparation of payment documents and other associated documents. We process these data pursuant to Art. 6 (1) let. (a), (b), (c) and (f) GDPR and in compliance with the guarantees provided by Article 4 Law                                No. 190/2018, in situations of processing a national identification number (PIN, ID series and number, etc.). The processing duration of this type of data is a maximum of 3 years from the last purchase made at our cashier or through the online payment systems available on our Website, which is equal to the limitation period for most types of commercial contracts concluded in Romania.

     

    The data collected via video surveillance systems are processed in order to prevent incidents that may affect the valuables and property managed by the Data Controller in the trampoline park, this obligation being established by Law No. 333/2003, as well as to ensure and monitor the physical security of Visitors and to prevent their injury. Whereas by assessing the physical security risks to which the Data Controller is exposed, its visitors are exposed, it has been established the need for video surveillance of access to areas where the valuables and property of the Data Controller are handled, managed and stored, namely which are accessed by Visitors, the legal status of this type of processing is                   Art. 6 (1) let. (c) GDPR, and the period for processing such data shall not exceed 30 days.

     

    Anonymous data helps us to continuously improve our Website, depending on the elements that interest our Visitors the most. The legal basis for processing of this type of data is ensured by Art. 6 (1) let. (f) GDPR and their processing time shall not exceed 3 years.

    Another purpose for which we may process your data is through the advertising of our services, in which case, if you are or may be involved in such processing, we shall ask for your written consent to be informed of all details specific to a such data processing.

     

    We do not use your personal data to make decisions based solely on automatic calculations, or personal profiles, and which may produce legal or similar effects that may affect you in one way or another.

     

     

    1. DATA STORAGE

     

    If the Visitor requests the deletion of the registration or user account, the Data Controller deletes all guest data from his system within 10 business days.

     

    The processed data shall be stored for the time required to achieve the purposes for which they were collected and subsequently processed. As a general rule, Visitors' data is stored for 3 years from the date of the last access by the Visitor's at the trampoline park.

     

    Other rules are to be established on a case-by-case basis based on the established criteria, i.e.:

     

    • If the data is processed based on a consent given - until the explicit withdrawal of consent;
    • for the purpose of CCTV Monitoring: 30 days from the registration date;
    • for keeping a register of visitors: 30 days from the registration date;

     

    After the expiry of these periods, as long as there is no other basis for data processing, they shall be anonymized. The Data Controller can only anonymize some of the data.

     

     

    1. DATA STORAGE AND ACCESS

     

    The data is stored by the Data Controller on its own servers and computers, on paper and in digital format, or in the computer systems of third parties, at their premises.

     

    Access to the processed data is limited to the authorized employees of the Data Controller involved in the provision of services related to the processed data. Third parties may also have access to data for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.

     

    In order to protect the data collected, the Data Controller has implemented security measures so as to avoid as far as possible a possible security breach. The measures applied are regularly re-evaluated in order to keep up with state-of-the-art technologies.

     

    Our procedures regarding the protection of personal data, organizational and technical measures, are structured in order to ensure the confidentiality and security of personal data and all information in our care. We regularly check the adequacy of the implemented measures.

     

    At the same time, we undertake to use all technical and organizational measures available to us to ensure the security of your personal data, its protection against destruction, modification, disclosure or unauthorized access to it, including:

     

    • sharing and providing access to your data to the minimum necessary, subject to restrictions of confidentiality, where appropriate and anonymously, whenever possible;
    • use of secure servers for information storage;
    • verifying the identity of any person requesting access to information before granting them access to information;
    • use the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) standard to encrypt any information you send us through any form on our Website).

     

     

    1. DATA MADE AVAILABLE TO THIRD PARTIES

     

    We never make and shall not make your personal data available to third parties at our own initiative.

     

    We use a number of third parties to provide us with services that are necessary to run our business. Thus, in certain situations and only in strict connection with the services we provide to you, we may make available to you third parties data about you, such as:

     

    • the situation in which the data is requested by the State authorities (Prosecutor's Office, Police, courts, etc.), based on the attributions they have, in which case we shall provide, in accordance with the provisions of Art. 5 (1) let. (c) and Art. 6 (1) let. (c) GDPR, strictly those data that are requested of us;
    • the data is made available to collaborators in order to provide services related to the activities we provide to you, such as:
    • electronic payment services;
    • transport or courier services or logistics operators employed by the Data Controller;
    • services specific to marketing or market research campaigns on behalf of the Data Controller;
    • IT services that provide the technical support necessary for the operation and maintenance of the computer systems and the Data Controller's Website;
    • services or equipment that you request from the Data Controller and that are provided by partners and collaborators;
    • maintenance and warranty services employed by the Data Controller and through which your data may be accessed incidentally.

     

    i.e.:

    HOSTING SERVICES:

     

     

    SOCIAL MEDIA PLATFORM: FACEBOOK,

     

     

    STATISTICS AND ANALYTICAL SERVICES: GOOGLE ANALYTICS, FACEBOOK PIXEL

     

     

    MAIL SERVICES: MICROSOFT OUTLOOK, GMAIL

     

     

    The data provided for payment by credit card during the online ticket purchase is processed by GP Webpay as a Data Controller according to the information on https://www.globalpayments.ro/.

     

    In such cases, we provide only the data strictly necessary for the provision of the services in question, or even anonymous data - where possible. Moreover, we always make sure that the partners to whom we make such data available, undertake towards us at least the same data protection obligations that Operator and we undertake towards you. Thus, before receiving personal data from us, our partners shall accept processing conditions at least equivalent to those presented in this Policy, by contractual documents concluded according to the provisions of Art. 26 or Art. 28 GDPR.

     

     

    1. INFORMATION ABOUT SOCIAL NETWORKS

     

    We have profiles on the social network Facebook, where we post information about the products of our brands. Social media administrators record your behavior with the help of cookies and other similar technologies, including during each interaction with our profiles. The full scope and purposes of personal data processing on social networks are defined by their administrators.

     

    If you visit our profiles, we gain access to general statistics about your interests and demographics (such as age, gender, region) generated by social media administrators. We are fully responsible for managing and posting on such profiles, for information posted by users, also in private messages, and for communicating on the specified social networking Websites.

     

    Facebook and Instagram are managed by Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland ("Facebook").

     

    If you have an account on a particular social networking Website, we have access to the information set as public under the same conditions as other users of the Website.

     

    As you visit your profile, your social media administrator uses cookies and other similar technologies to monitor user behavior and actions you take. The information is collected, for example, to compile statistics about the Website. Statistics contain only anonymous statistics about users visiting the profile and cannot be linked to a specific person. We do not have access to personal data used by social networks to prepare, for example, Website statistics.

     

    Thanks to the Website statistics generated by social networks, we have information about how you use our profiles and which of the posted content is the most popular. With the help of such information, we improve our profiles by more precisely aligning the content we post with your interests and preferences. The administrators of each of the social media websites are responsible for the processing of your data in order to generate statistics related to the Website. Accordingly, each of the administrators has the obligation to inform you about any issue related to the processing of personal data for the purpose of compiling Website statistics and the possibility of exercising the right to privacy protection in accordance with applicable law.

     

    For more information on your data protection rights related to the creation of Website statistics and the possibility of exercising these rights directly in your interactions with social networks, please visit:

     

    Facebook

    https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/information_about_page_insights_data

     

     

    1. DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS

     

    If you have a complaint about the use of your information, we'd prefer you to contact us first so that we can resolve your request amicably. For this purpose, for any problems, questions or dissatisfaction regarding the way we process your personal data, you can send us an e-mail at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  to the attention of the person designated for data protection.

     

    You can also contact the National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Processing for Information through their Website at http://www.dataprotection.ro/  or in writing at: B-dul G-ral. Gheorghe Magheru 28-30, Sector 1, postal code 010336, Bucharest, Romania.

     

    Applications are exempted from any fees. The Data Controller shall provide a response no later than one month, and, in some exceptional cases, within two months of request receipt.

     

    The Data Controller shall always verify the identity of any person. In order to respond to requests and allow the exercise of rights, the legal department or external legal advisers shall have a say on the merits of the request.

     

    The Data Controller shall comply with the following deadlines for responding to requests from data subjects:

     

    Request from the data subject

    Data Controller’s response time schedule

    Right to be informed

    When data is collected (if provided by the data subject) or within one month (if not provided by the data subject)

    Right of access

    One month

    Right to rectification

    One month

    Right to delete

    No unjustified delays

    Right to restrict processing

    No unjustified delays

    Right to data portability

    One month

    Right to object to the processing

    Upon receipt of the objection

    Rights related to the decision-making process and automatic prophylaxis

    Not specified

     

    The Data Controller shall respond to the petitioner’s request according to the deadlines indicated above, calculated from the request registration date. This deadline can be justifiably extended by the Data Controller with a maximum of 15 calendar days, if it has to solve several requests and/or the request is complex.

     

    The Data Controller shall send to the data subject the answer to the above request by letter with acknowledgment of receipt to the address indicated by the data subject or by e-mail.

     

    The information is provided free of charge if the person requesting the information has not submitted a request for information to the Data Controller in the current year for the same data set. In other cases, a fee may be charged.

     

     

    1. DATA RECTIFICATION AND DELETION

     

    If the data is inaccurate and the data is available to the Data Controller, it shall be rectified by the latter.

     

    Your right to object to the processing of data for certain purposes.

     

    You have the following rights regarding your data which you can exercise by sending an e-mail at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. :

     

    • to object to our use or processing of information in order to perform a task in the public interest or in our legitimate interest, including "profiling" (analyzing or predicting your behavior based on your information); and

     

    • to object to the use or processing of your data for direct marketing purposes (including any profile we imply in connection with such direct marketing). for the future processing of his personal data (for example, sending marketing communications), given during account registration or on the Website or at an event, by sending a letter to the Data Controller at the following address: or by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any marketing e-mail we send to it and following the instructions that appear in the browser, after clicking on that link, sending an e-mail at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., asking us not to send any marketing communications.

     

    If the Visitor requests the deletion of the registration data registered by the Data Controller or withdraws any of the consents to the registration data processing, this shall entail the deletion of the Visitor's registration, i.e. the deletion of his/her account. In this case, the Visitor may use the services of the Cyberjump Trampoline Park only after a new registration (by providing the personal data requested during the registration).

     

     

    1. OTHER PROVISIONS

     

    The Data Controller's Website may contain references or links to pages maintained by other service providers, where the Data Controller has no influence on data processing practices. If you click on such links, you shall be redirected to the Websites of other service providers. These Websites are not and cannot be under the control of the Data Controller and, therefore, the Data Controller assumes no liability for the data disclosure and the privacy practices of these Websites.

     

     

     

    If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, please do not provide your data on the Cyberjump Trampoline Website and/or customer service. Please understand that the services of the Cyberjump Trampoline Park are provided by the Data Controller only to those who accept the terms and conditions of the Data Controller and this Privacy Policy.

     

     

    Valid as of: starting from May 2022 Bucharest

    © Cyberjump. All Rights Reserved.